Classified Senate

Classified Staff Org Chart

 

Classified Staff Development Organizational Chart

 

 

Classified Senate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       Senator of

Professional Development

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

Committee

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Business & Finance

Business & Finance

Instruction

Instruction

Facilities &

Operations

Facilities &

Operations

Student

Services

Student Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 The Staff Development Committee shall serve as an umbrella committee under the direction of the Classified Senate Executive Board.  The Staff Development Committee shall consist of 8 appointed committee members and the Senator of Professional Development.  Committee members once appointed shall elect a chairperson from the 8-member committee.  The Classified Senate shall appoint all new committee members and fill vacant positions by a simple majority vote.  Committee members serve for one year.  Two committee members, the elected chairperson and one other committee member from an area other than that of the chairperson, shall serve on the campus-wide Staff Development Committee to represent Classified Professionals.  The Senator of Professional Development shall serve on the committee as the ninth committee member and is responsible for acting as a liaison between the Staff Development Committee and the Classified Senate Executive Board.  The Senator shall report the activities and findings of the Staff Development Committee to the Classified Senate Executive Board and be responsible for overseeing the committee to monitor progress and report information. 

                                     Classified Staff Development Areas

 

Business and Finance                                                                          Student Services
    Business Office                                                                                  Financial Aid Office

Cashier’s Office                                                                                                                   Counseling Office

President’s Office                                                                                                            Admissions & Records

Bookstore                                                                                                                          Special Services/WIII

Planning & Resources                                                                                            Child Development Center

Foundation Office                                                                                                                      Transfer Center

Human Resources                                                                                           Career Center
Administrative/Staff Secretaries                                                  Student Support Services

Community Relations                                                              

Talent Search/Upward Bound

Instruction                                                                                       
Instruction Office                                                                                           Administrative/Staff Secretaries

Scheduling Office                                                                                             

Learning Resources                                                                                        

Media Services 

Theater/Fine & Performing Arts Center

Faculty Offices                                                                                                   Facilities/Operations

Learning Skills & Testing Center                                                                                          Public Safety

Physical Education & Athletics                                                                                   Computing Services

Broadcast/Communication                                                                                                         Custodians

UVC/Community Education                                                                                  Warehouse/Operations

Instructional Assistants (Math/Science, CJTC,                                                                    Maintenance Mechanics

HEOC, Photography, Welding, /Computer Studies,                                                                Groundskeepers                                 

Administrative/Staff Secretaries

Clerks    

Printing Services

Administrative/Staff Secretaries