Foundation

Special Gifts Names

Have your name added to this page by going to Forms at the left and completing a Performing Arts Center form or a Library form and sending it to the Foundation.

Performing Arts Center Lobby NamePAC Building
Paul Ash Lobby

PAC Vocal Recital Hall Name
Loretta C. Silvagni Vocal Recital Hall

PAC Music Studio
Dorothy Weed Music Studio


PAC Practice Room Names
Penny Pawl Practice Room
Wanda Lamb Practice Room
Dr. James B. & Suzanne Becker Bronk Practice Room
Napa Valley Choral Association Practice Room
William Bruno Santo, Bowie, Texas
In Memory of Vincent W. Santo, Chicago, IL
Glenna B. Santo, Plano, Texas
Tammy K. Mair, Bellevue, WA


PAC Lobby Bench Plaque
In Memory of Karl R. and Fern V. Kultti
Napa Electric
Breathe Deeply P. Pawl


PAC Paul Ash Lobby Signage
Anonymous
Henrietta Ash
Dr. Edna V. Baehre-Kolovani
Beringer Vineyards
Dr. James B. & Suzanne Becker Bronk 
Fred Caspersen
Ging & Mary Chan
Yvonne Chester & Peter Mellencamp
Churchill Manor Bed & Breakfast
Francis Coppola Family
Dr. S Hirang Coronado & Flor Hirang Coronado
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Digardi
Helen M. Dunlap
Gregory & Anne Evans
In memory of Edward J Farrell III
Dr. & Mrs. William H. Feddersen
Mr. & Mrs. Don Fraser
Dr. Curtis D. Fromke
Dr. Roberto-Juan Gonzalez
Patricia Giusto 
Julie Hall
John Heflebower
HGA Architects & Engineers
Jack & Marty Hussey
Kenmonth-Barney Family
Bruce Ketron & Dr. Debra Inman
Wanda Lamb
The Friends of Marian Wichert Long
Frank & Kathleen Lucier
Bonnie MacMaster Andersen 
Dr. Chris McCarthy
Napa Valley Choral Association
Napa Valley Register
Clifford & Joyce Nelson
Sue Nelson
Mark Elliott Osten
Martha & Richard Pastcan
Penny Pawl
Bob & Sylvia Pestoni, Upper Valley Disposal Services, Inc.
Armond & Winnie Phillips
Mary L. Pieratt
Sudie Pollock
Clint & Nancy Pridmore
In Memory of Hon. John J. Quigley
Red Bird LLC
Pam & Ron Rogers 
Richard Rossi
Mariangela N. Santo & Family
Ray & Jenny Sercu
Nick Tiongson Sibal & Rose Coronado Sibal
Hugh & Aletha Silcox
Steven & Loretta Silvagni
Robert & Verna Steinhauer
Mr. & Mrs. William Tantau
Dan & Betsy TerAvest
The James W. Terry Family
Umpqua Bank
Conni MacLean Venturi
Richard Walton
Dorothy Weed
Brown & Lou Whitaker
Eve-Anne Wilkes & Gary Silva
Robert Wilson
Charlotte Wolter
Dr. Diane Carey Woodruff
Holly & Dana Zaccone


PAC Main Theater Seat Plaques
Hugh & Teri Carpenter (H106)
Francis Coppola Family (H119)
The Mel & Sam Engle Family (H103)
The Mel & Sam Engle Family (H118)
Dr. Bill Feddersen (H117)
In Memory of Dorothy Gundling (H109)
Marty & Jack Hussey (H4)
Kenmonth-Barney Family (H105)
Bruce Ketron & Dr. Debra Inman (H114)
Wanda Lamb (H113)
Justin & Lily Meyer (H115)
Penny Pawl (H111)
David Perry (H7)
Nicole Perry (H5)
Mary Pieratt (H102)
Richard Rossi (H101)
A.J. Rossi (H1)
Amanda Rossi (H3)
Robert Savage (H6)

Gary Silva (H112)
Kathryn G. Williams (H108)
Dr. Eve-Anne Wilkes (H104)
Annemarie Yaw (H110)
Holly & Dana Zaccone “Always” (H107)

PAC Studio Theater Seat Plaques
Ging & Mary Chan
Churchill Manor Bed & Breakfast
Francis Coppola Family
Dr. S Hirang Coronado & Flor Hirang Coronado
David Dunlap
Bruce Ketron & Dr. Debra Inman
Hal & Sonya Milton
Clifford & Joyce Nelson
Penny Pawl
Gary Silva
Brown & Lou Whitaker

PAC Vocal Recital Hall Seat Plaques
Joe Alder-Dad, Tenor Love Karen Scriven
Bella Voce! The White Barn & The Gardens
Margie Cadelago
Judith J. Cochran
Carol & Rocky Cowen
David W. Dunlap
Jennifer Deterville
Esther & Don Emmel
Richard & Charlotte Haefner
Herb McGrew
Sue & Jeff Moore
Larry & Monika Nelson
Grace Ort
Mark Elliott Osten
Rosemary Richardson
Robert Savage
Dr. Ed & SueDee Shenk
Nick Tiongson Sibal & Rose Coronado Sibal
Paul & Georgina Silva
Ray & Deborah Tonella
Dorothy H. Unsicker
Barbara W. Walton
Eve-Anne Wilkes
Kathryn G Williams (2 seats)
Annemarie Yaw
Holly Zaccone

PAC Paving Tiles (this campaign closed 12/31/10) Section area in the patio noted
patio diagramMyrna Abramowicz (6)
Angelovich Family (2)
John W. Boyd, Ph.D., Professor of Biology
Hector D. Brambila (5)
Judie Walter-Burke & Pat Burke (6)
The Cadelago Family (6)
Mark & Tere Charney Family (6)
KC & Gisela Chaudhary & Family (5)
Jennifer Daugherty (2)
Oscar De Haro and Family (6)
Joyce & James Diemer, NVC Pres. 1964-67
The Doctors Company (3)
Emcor Services Integrated Solutions (6)
Sandy Cobb Fagan & Violet Slinsen Hover (tbd)
Dr. Bill Feddersen (5)
Claudette & Steve Felix (6)
Dolores H. Fischer
Richard Fleckenstein (2)
Maggie Ford (6)
Jim & Pat Gibbany (1)
Jay & Carolyn Goetting (5)
Colene Gonzalez (6)
Julie Hall & Jerome Hall (4)
In loving memory Catherine M. Henry (4)
Renee Broughton Hernandez (6)
Kurt Hirtzer Inspector of Record (5)
In Memory of John Hoffman Master Gardener A Man for All Seasons (5)
Julia A Johnson (6)
Dr. C.J.E. Johnson DVM (4)
Kaitlyn & Grandmother (3)
Tom Kalbrener (6)
Nolan David Kenmonth-Barney (6)
Attorney Bruce Ketron (2)
Kiwanis Club of Napa (6)
Elena Leonard, Joe Donovan (5)
Greg Leonard, Candace Hammond (4)
Irma O. Lopez (6)
Maxine Schumann Maas (3)
The MacLean Family Actors & Musicians (3)
Deanna Maher (Liesl in Sound of Music 2013) (tbd)
Mateo-mi Querido -- Nonni J (3)
Dr. Chris McCarthy (5)
Julia D Montgomery (5)
Napa Valley College Psych Tech Program (6)
Barbara & Marty Nemko (1)
Beryl & Tim Cody, Sierra, Bryan & Misty Nielsen (4)
Gene & Maggie O’Fallon (1)
Adrian Pawl (4)
Penny Pawl (4)
Linda Lee Perko (2)
Quast Family (2)
David Raksin (6)
Otilio & Linda Rivera (6) 
Barbara J Roberts AA Degree NVC 1974 (5)
Taps Lovin’ Pam Rogers (1)
Denise Rosselli (6)
Richard Rossi (5)
Jill Schrutz (6)
Francis Schwartz (6)
Lisa & Danielle Shortridge (6)
Gary Silva (3)
Mary & Oren Skouge (6)
TAD Computer Services (4)
Thern Electric INC (3)
Thern Electric INC Established 1985 (1)
Judy Thomas, JT, Mom, Grammy (1)
Conni Venturi & Caryl Ann Corder Friends (3)
Kimberly Mark Webb (3)
Dr. Eve-Anne Wilkes (5)
Charlotte Wolter (1)
Sonia Wright & Joe Criscione (2)
Bebe York (6)
In honor of Judge David York (2)
Marlene T. Zimmerman (3)
Sheryl Zimmerman 1984 Graduate (3)

Solar Panel Names
Michael Baldini
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Beatie
Faculty of Napa Valley College (1)
Faculty of Napa Valley College (2)
Dr. Curtis D. Fromke
Phil Lamoreaux
Sudie Pollock
Judge & Mrs. John Quigley
Curt Searcy
Richard Walton
Eve-Anne Wilkes, Sonia Wright
In Memory of Walter Fogarty Jr.

Friends of NVC Campaign Little Theater Seat Names
Lucia Abreu (H15)
Matteo Abreu (H16)
Rico Abreu (H17)
Alkar Human Resources (H12)
Bank of Napa, N.A. (F3)
Bank of Napa, N.A. (H18)
Bank of Napa (H13)
Judge Wm. L. Blanckenburg, Retired (F5)
In Memory of Kathy Bollinger (The Pastcan Family) (H6)
Bruce & Liz Boulware (G11)
Bruce & Rosemary Cakebread (H1)
Mia & Alec Cakebread (G12)
Dolores & Jack Cakebread (J7)
Bruce & Rosemary Cakebread (G8)
Fred Caspersen (J4)
Ken & Carole Cerreta (J16)
Central Valley Builders Supply (J 18)
Vincent J. Cerreta, A.I.A. 1910-2005 (H7)

Dickenson, Peatman & Fogarty (G16)
The Doctors Company (G15)
Helen Dunlap (F4)
Mel & Shirley Engle (G1)
Farella, Braun + Martel (H4)
David & Elaine Freed (F7)
Freed Family Fund (J6)
Sara Gaspar (F16)
Noreen & Joe Harrington (G13)
John Heflebower (J17)
Frank & Analee Humpert (F8)
Jack & Marty Hussey (F19)
IntelSat (G3)
Brian & Edith Kearney (J5)
Edith & Brian Kearney (F15)
Bruce D. Ketron, Dr. Debra Inman (F2)
Wanda Lamb (G14)
Rebecca Lee (F1)
Frank & Kathleen Lucier (H3)
Jack & Tatum Lucier (F13)
In Memory of Dr. Chris McCarthy (H8)
Kathi Metro & Alan Chinberg (H2)
Dave & Jane Meyers (G7)
Robert & Madeleine Mount (G6)
Michael & Barbara Murphy (G18)
Napa Community Bank (J19)
Napa Community Bank (F14)
Napa Community Foundation Fred Caspersen Fund (F12)
The Napa Valley Register (G4)
The Napa Valley Register (G9)
Martha & Richard Pastcan (J9)

Stephen Patterson (J11)
Penny Pawl (F17)
Bob & Sylvia Pestoni (H19)
Dominic Pestoni (H14)
Nancy  & Clint Pridmore (G5)
Greg & Michaela Rodeno (F10)
Gregory & Michaela  Rodeno (J8)
Dorothy Sercu (H9)
Jenny & Ray Sercu (G2)
Bob & Verna Steinhauer (G19)
Debbie Terry (J3)
James W. Terry (J2)
Vera Trinchero Torres (F11)
Upper Valley Disposal (F9)
A Tribute to Joe Valerga (F6)
Dick & Carol Vermeil (G10)

Dick & Carol Vermeil (J1)
Brown & Lou Whitaker (G17)
Anne Yates (H5)
Sonia Wright, Kathy Baird NVC Foundation 2009 (F18)

Library Learning Resources Center Signage

Mel and Sam Engle for Chris
Bonnie M. Andersen & Mark E. Andersen
Margaret McDonald
Dr. & Mrs. Bill Feddersen
Jill Schrutz

Library Learning Resources Center Nameplate in libary books
Thomas Andrews
Moira and Lee Block
Wanda Hass
Jacqueline Jackson
Larry Turley/Turley Wine Cellars
Dan & Betsy TerAvest
H David Settle Class of 1972
Kiwanis Club of Napa



Click here for other perpetual names on campus, not part of the current special gifts campaign.